Regent Seven Seas Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-4740 Toll free
Over
100,000
Cruises Sold
Since 1976
Search Regent Cruises

Seven Seas Navigator®

Seven Seas Navigator has few equals, as all accommodations are suites with ocean views, most with private, furnished balconies. Guests who sail in one of her 245 suites enjoy an exceptional level of service by a warm and friendly crew at an extraordinary ratio of 1 to 1.42. Among her three dining options that allow guests to savor meals whenever and with whomever, Seven Seas Navigator features the authentic Italian restaurant Sette Mari at La Veranda and the largest specialty restaurant at sea Compass Rose with its brand new menu.

Statistics

Year Built 1991
Year Refurbished 2012
Number of Crew 345
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 28,803
Guests (Lowers) 490
Total Guests 490
Passenger Decks 8