COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Regent Seven Seas Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-4740 Toll free
Search Regent Cruises

Seven Seas Grandeur

Seven Seas Grandeur™, A Heritage of Perfection Seven Seas Grandeur embodies an air of the majestic with a modern style and sophistication. Aboard the luxurious ships of Regent Seven Seas Cruises, luxurious amenities, expansive and unrivaled spaces, daily entertainment and Michelin-worthy dining are only enhanced by the professional and personalized services and enjoyment of cruising with like-minded travelers.

Statistics

Year Built 2023
Year Refurbished
Number of Crew 542
Officers' Nationality
Staff Nationality
Previous Name
Tonnage 55500
Guests (Lowers) 754
Total Guests 750
Passenger Decks 10