COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Regent Seven Seas Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-4740 Toll free
Search Regent Cruises

Seven Seas Mariner

She is no ordinary ship – she is the world's first all-suite, all-balcony luxury liner. You will find your perfect private retreat among her 350 suites and enjoy impeccable service from her 445 professional and friendly crew dedicated to fulfilling your wishes. Seven Seas Mariner exudes comfortable sophistication throughout her public spaces where you can take in the ever-changing vistas. Guests enjoy 180-degree sea views from the curved bar and plush seating of the Observation Lounge and the Horizon Lounge boasts floor-to-ceiling windows with a comfortable outdoor deck for an aft view. Best of all, guests choose from four exquisite dining options, including the premier steakhouse Prime 7 and the classic French restaurant Signatures.

Statistics

Year Built 2001
Year Refurbished 2014
Number of Crew 445
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 48,075
Guests (Lowers) 700
Total Guests 700
Passenger Decks 8