COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Regent Seven Seas Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-4740 Toll free
Search Regent Cruises

Seven Seas Voyager

Fresh from her complete and total refurbishment, she now boasts a refreshed elegant style in her restaurants and lounges, as well as luxurious new décor across her 350 suites. And with 447 international crew on board, personal service is exceedingly indulgent throughout. Among her four dining options that allow guests to savor meals whenever and with whomever, Seven Seas Voyager features the modern French restaurant Chartreuse and the largest specialty restaurant at sea Compass Rose with its brand new menu. In addition to the elegant new décor, the ship offers five new production shows at the Constellation Theater.

Statistics

Year Built 2003
Year Refurbished 2017
Number of Crew 447
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 42,363
Guests (Lowers) 700
Total Guests 700
Passenger Decks 9