COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Regent Seven Seas Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-4740 Toll free
Search Regent Cruises

Seven Seas Explorer

As soon as guests step aboard Seven Seas Explorer they know they have arrived somewhere special. She is the most luxurious cruise ship to ever grace the seven seas and at every turn her designer touches astound, just as her professional crew delights guests by tending to their every need at a ratio of 1 to 1.36. She is intimately spacious, boasting the highest space ratios ever seen in the cruise industry, the largest suite balconies at sea, and the exclusive top-of-the-ship residence with a private in-suite spa, called the Regent Suite among her 375 suites. Guests choose from five exquisite dining options, including the exclusive Pan-Asian restaurant Pacific Rim and they may learn to prepare their own masterful meals at the Culinary Arts Kitchen – Regent Seven Seas Cruises' first cooking school at sea.

Statistics

Year Built 2016
Year Refurbished
Number of Crew 542
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 56,000
Guests (Lowers) 750
Total Guests 750
Passenger Decks 10