COVID-19 Cruise Line Updates and Resources

Regent Seven Seas Cruises
Speak with a travel expert 888-213-4740 Toll free
Search Regent Cruises

Seven Seas Splendortrade

LUXURY PERFECTED ~ Seven Seas Splendor™... Building on our long tradition of being the most inclusive luxury experience in the world, we are creating something beyond all expectations. We are yet again elevating a new standard for luxury by striving for the ultimate achievement — perfection.

Statistics

Year Built 2020
Year Refurbished
Number of Crew 542
Officers' Nationality European
Staff Nationality International
Previous Name
Tonnage 55254
Guests (Lowers) 754
Total Guests 750
Passenger Decks 10